English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Life Cycle (Informatics))
solid logic technology [correct]; solid-logic technology [correct]; SLT [correct]; SLT
DEF: A method of computer construction that makes use of miniaturized modules, resulting in faster circuitry because of the reduced distances that current must travel.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
technologie des circuits intégrés [correct, feminine noun]; technologie des circuits logiques transistorisés [feminine noun]; technologie à semi-conducteur [proposal, feminine noun]; technologie à semi-conducteurs [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
tecnología de los circuitos lógicos transistorizados [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología de lógica sólida [correct, feminine noun]