English (Geology; Petrography)
sandy [correct, adjective]; sand-bearing [adjective phrase]; sanded [adjective]
DEF: ... containing sand ...
PHR: Sanded plaster.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
sableux [correct, adjective]; arénifère [adjective]
DEF: Qui contient du sable [...]
Spanish (Geología; Petrografía)
arenoso [adjective]