English (Food Additives; Chemistry)
flavour
CONT: [Under the Controlled Products Regulations] "flavour" means a product, material or substance that is used solely to impart a taste to another product, material or substance....
French (Additifs alimentaires; Chimie)
saveur [feminine noun]
DEF: Produit, matière ou substance qui sert uniquement à donner un goût à un autre produit, matière ou substance. [Source : Règlement sur les produits contrôlés. Modification. C.P. 1989-408 9 mars 1989. DOSR/89-150.]
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Química)
sabor [correct, masculine noun]