English (Analytical Chemistry)
taste [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sensation due to [the organoleptic attribute].
OBS: taste: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique)
saveur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Sensation provoquée par [la propriété organoleptique].
OBS: saveur : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Química analítica)
sabor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Respuesta fisiológica y psicológica resultado de una sustancia en la boca.