English (Ship and Boat Parts)
gun port [correct]
DEF: An opening in the side of the hull of a ship, above the waterline, which allows the muzzle of artillery pieces mounted on the gun deck to fire outside.
French (Parties des bateaux)
sabord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture quadrangulaire dans la muraille d'un vaisseau pour laisser un passage à la bouche des canons.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
porta [feminine noun]