English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Tourism (General))
motion discomfort bag [correct]; travel sickness bag [correct]
OBS: motion discomfort bag: an euphemism for "throwing-up bag", since true "motion discomfort" is felt when your legs fall asleep.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Tourisme (Généralités))
sac malaise; sac vomitoire