English (Protection of Life; Criminology)
safe-house [correct]
OBS: Terrorist or criminal organizations may have designated houses where their members can safely stay.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Criminologie)
maison de passeurs [feminine noun]; installation secrète [feminine noun]; maison secrète [feminine noun]
OBS: Une organisation terroriste ou criminelle pourrait posséder des maisons désignées où leurs membres peuvent demeurer en sécurité.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Criminología)
piso franco [masculine noun, Spain]