English (Geology; Chronology)
Sangamonian [correct, adjective]; Sangamon [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the third classical interglacial stage of the pleistocene Epoch in North America, ...
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
sangamonien [correct, adjective]