English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
unless the text provides otherwise or unless the context does not so permit [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sauf indication contraire [correct]