English (Botany)
sage [correct]
OBS: Mint family.
OBS: Native to southern Europe, sage is now cultivated throughout temperate North America and occasionally escapes from gardens. Today the main use of the plant is as a culinary herb but is sometimes recommended for excessive sweating and nervous disorders.
French (Botanique)
sauge [correct, feminine noun]; sauge des prés [correct, feminine noun]; sauge officinale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Labiées.
Spanish (Botánica)
salvia real [feminine noun]