English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
crack willow [correct]
OBS: A bushy-headed tree of the family Salicaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saule fragile [correct, masculine noun]; saule [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicacées. Le terme "saule" trop générique sera évité si possible.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
mimbrera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbusto de la familia de las salicáceas, cuyas ramas largas, delgadas y flexibles (mimbres) se emplean en cestería.