English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
smolt-to-adult [correct, adjective]; smolt to adult [correct, adjective]
CONT: … biologists sit and watch adult salmon as they ascend the fish ladder. Each fish is counted in order to track returns and ultimately, progress toward recovery of … fish stocks … Biologists use these counts to calculate the percentage of fish that return as adults. These calculations are called "smolt-to-adult ratios" ...
PHR: smolt-to-adult ratio, smolt-to-adult survival
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
de smolt à adulte [correct, adjective]; de saumoneau à adulte [correct, adjective]
PHR: survie de saumoneau à adulte, taux de survie de smolt à adulte
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
de esguín a adulto [correct]; de murgón a adulto [proposal]
CONT: [...] la supervivencia en el mar (de esguín a adulto) es al menos dos veces superior en los salmones salvajes [...].