English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sausage [correct]
CONT: Sausages are made from pork, beef, lamb and sometimes, mechanically deboned poultry. The meat is truffed into casings of various sizes.
OBS: The term "saucissons" refers to large sausages.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation de charcuterie à base, le plus souvent, de viande de porc, de veau ou de bœuf et de gras de porc hachés, épicée et salée, contenue dans un boyau, de forme allongée et fermée aux deux bouts.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
salchicha [correct, feminine noun]