English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
hecht vault [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
saut de brochet [correct, masculine noun]; saut de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
tigre [correct, masculine noun]