English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
ski jump [correct]
DEF: a steeply inclined artificial course or track leveled off at its lower end and built at or near the top of a natural slope from which a skier makes a takeoff through the air.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
tremplin [correct, masculine noun]; tremplin de ski [masculine noun]; tremplin de saut en skis [masculine noun]; sautoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan incliné recouvert de neige qui donne l'élan nécessaire pour le saut à skis.
CONT: [...] le saut à skis (à partir d'un tremplin [...]
OBS: tremplin, sautoir : Vocabulaire bilingue du ski, 1968.