English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Kitchen Utensils)
sauté pan [correct]; sauteuse
DEF: a skillet with straight sides used for sautéing meats and vegetables; it may vary in size but should have a thick bottom.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Batterie de cuisine)
sauteuse [correct, feminine noun]; sautoir [masculine noun]
DEF: récipient dont les bords droits sont plus hauts que ceux de la poêle.