English (Track and Field; Sports Facilities and Venues)
jumping area [correct]
DEF: The area within the oval track designed for jumping events: runway, take-off board (pole plant box), standards (high jump, pole vault), and landing area.
French (Athlétisme; Installations et sites (Sports))
aide de saut [correct, feminine noun]; sautoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement aménagé pour le saut.
Spanish (Atletismo; Instalaciones y sedes deportivas)
saltadero [correct, masculine noun]