English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
autosave [noun]
DEF: Characteristic of the majority of user programmes that automatically saves the document being worked upon at regular intervals preventing losses through power failures and general faults.
OBS: autosave : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
sauvegarde automatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique de la plupart des programmes qui permet de sauvegarder le document de travail de façon automatique pour prévenir une possible panne d'alimentation.
OBS: sauvegarde automatique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
autograbado [masculine noun]
DEF: Característica de la mayoría de los programas de usuario que permite ir guardando el documento con el que se está trabajando de una forma automática para prevenir pérdidas de corrientes o fallos generales.
OBS: autograbado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.