English (Protection of Life; Safety (Water Transport))
assistance at sea
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
assistance à la mer [feminine noun]; sauvetage [masculine noun]
DEF: Service apporté en mer à des plaisanciers en danger ou aux victimes d'un naufrage.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
asistencia marítima [feminine noun]; ayuda marítima [feminine noun]