English (Wood Industries)
sawn timber [correct]; lumber [correct, see observation]
DEF: Timber cut by a saw to any dimensions, with or without want.
OBS: Not to be confused with "saw timber" (see Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, 1971, p. 228).
OBS: lumber: A loose term generally signifying the sawn products of a tree ...
French (Industrie du bois)
sciage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois scié à des dimensions variables, avec ou sans flaches.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «bois de sciage», traduction de «saw timber».
OBS: sciage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (sciages).
Spanish (Industria maderera)
madera aserrada [correct, feminine noun]; madera de sierra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Madera que resulta de subdividir con la sierra la enteriza.
OBS: Con o sin su superficie natural redondeada, con o sin corteza.