English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Strong-Campbell interest inventory [correct]; SCII [correct]
CONT: Strong-Campbell interest inventory (SCII). E.K. Strong, Jr. and David P. Campbell. ... Purpose: Measures occupational interests in a wide range of career areas requiring, for the most part, advanced technical or college training. Used to make long-range curricular and occupational choices, as well as for employee selection and placement, and vocational rehabilitation placement.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de préférences professionnelles Strong-Campbell [correct, masculine noun]; TPPSC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le TPPSC (révisé en 1981) est la dernière édition du Test de Préférences pour les Professions (TPPS). (...) le TPPSC permet de comparer les intérêts d'une personne à ceux de gens travaillant de façon satisfaisante dans des domaines très variés.