English (Medical Imaging; Nuclear Science and Technology; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
scintiscan [correct]
French (Imagerie médicale; Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Physique radiologique et applications)
scintigraphie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina); Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
escintigrafía [correct, feminine noun]