English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
Scotchgard protective treatment [correct]; Scotchgard treatment [correct]
CONT: Scotchgard treatment of nonwovens. The Scotchgard protective treatment is based on fluor-complex resins and acts through a modification of the treated material's surface tension.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traitement de protection Scotchgard [correct, masculine noun]; traitement Scotchgard [correct, masculine noun]