English (Animal Diseases)
scour [correct, noun]; diarrhea [correct]; diarrhoea [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The rapid movement of faecal matter through the intestine resulting in poor absorption of water, nutritive elements and electrolytes, and producing abnormally frequent evacuation of watery droppings.
OBS: scour: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Maladies des animaux)
diarrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement fréquent d'excréments liquides.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec entérite.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
diarrea [correct, feminine noun]