English (Farm Equipment)
scourer; grain scouring machine; scouring machine
OBS: milling.
French (Matériel agricole)
épointeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: le grain est projeté par force centrifuge contre les parois rugueuses d'un cylindre