English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
scourer [correct]
CONT: Rotating bridges are fitted with a set of ejectors which collect the sludge simultaneously from the tank floor. The ejectors are equipped with patented flow regulators and scourers.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
dispositif d'autocurage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ponts tournants sont équipés d'une série d'éjecteurs prélevant les boues simultanément sur le radier. Les éjecteurs sont équipés de dispositifs brevetés de régulation de débit et d'autocurage.