English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
scouring machine [correct]
OBS: scouring: A form of grinding which gives a flat smooth surface to the standard scaife.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
machine de décapage [proposal, feminine noun]