English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
scouring machine [correct]
CONT: Super rapid scouring machine. Thanks to its special fabric-leading device, this machine allows to work up to 600 m/min even with light-weight, delicate, natural-fibre and synthetic-fabrics, thus obtaining remarkable fulling-shrinkages and hand-results and avoiding creases on any type of fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine de lavage [correct, feminine noun]