English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
scout view [correct]
CONT: Computed tomography is particularly helpful once a tumor as been localized by a scout view. This technology is extremely helpful in geographic delineation of the lesion and evaluation of subtle cortical breakthrough.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
scanogramme [correct, masculine noun]; topogramme [correct, masculine noun]; scout-view [avoid]