English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
pest scouting [correct]; scouting [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
dépistage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».