English (Military Transportation; Containers)
palletized loading system [correct, officially approved]; PLS [correct, officially approved]; palletized load system [correct]; PLS [correct]; PLS
OBS: palletized loading system; PLS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transport militaire; Conteneurs)
système de chargement palettisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SCP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de chargement palettisé; SCP : désignations uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.