English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
scramble net [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
filet de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; filet de remontée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.