English (Farm Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
scraper conveyor [correct]; tapered-bed conveyor
DEF: A type of elevator that moves grain or other produce in a trough by paddles mounted on a chain or chains. These paddles drag the produce along.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention continue; Manutention)
élévateur à raclettes [correct, masculine noun]; élévateur à palettes [correct]
OBS: Élévateur à palettes à poussées successives.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención continua; Manipulación de materiales)
elevador de listones rascadores [masculine noun]