English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
scraps [correct, plural]
DEF: Scraps are small bits of food which have not been eaten and which are usually thrown away.
CONT: We give all our scraps to our dog.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
restes de table [correct, masculine noun, plural]; restes [masculine noun, plural]