English (Lotteries)
scratch-and-win card [correct, noun]; scratch card [correct, noun]; scratch-off card [correct, noun]
CONT: ... adults may unwittingly encourage a gambling addiction in youth. For example, giving scatch-and-win cards as Christmas or birthday presents to children who are too young to buy them on their own.
CONT: Thanks to the Lotto and scratch cards and online casinos, more women than ever before are developing a gambling problem.
CONT: Most women are classified as "escape" gamblers who play repetitive, mind-numbing games like bingo, slot machines or scratch-off lottery cards.
French (Loteries)
gratteux [correct, masculine noun]; carte à gratter [feminine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, les jeux de hasard et d'argent se retrouvent sous différentes formes comme les casinos, les jeux de cartes, les loteries, les «gratteux», les bingos, les appareils de loterie vidéo, les courses de chevaux et les paris sportifs.
CONT: Combien de gens ont développé une dépendance à cause des gratteux et autres billets de loterie?