English (Protection of Farm Animals; Crop Protection)
back rubber [correct]; backrubber [correct]; back scratcher [correct]; scratcher [correct]
DEF: A device that automatically applies insecticide to cattle as they rub against it.
OBS: Insecticide dispenser.
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Protection des végétaux)
gratte-dos à action chimique [correct, masculine noun]; gratte-dos insecticide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les bovins.