English (Silk-Screen Printing; Printing Machines and Equipment)
squeegee [correct]; scratcher
DEF: In silk screen printing, a rubber strip mounted on wood or metal used for forcing ink through the stencil.
French (Sérigraphie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
raclette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En sérigraphie, lame de caoutchouc montée sur un support de bois que l'on passe sur l'écran pour forcer l'encre au travers des mailles de soie ou de nylon.