English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Coal Preparation)
screening surface [correct]; screen deck [correct]; screening medium
DEF: A surface provided with apertures of specified size for carrying out the operation of screening.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Préparation des charbons)
surface criblante [correct, feminine noun]; garniture [feminine noun]
DEF: Surface pourvue d'ouvertures d'une dimension spécifiée, destinée à exécuter une opération de criblage.