English (Crop Protection; Farm Buildings)
screenhouse [correct]; screen house [correct]; mesh cage [correct]; isolated cage [correct]
OBS: to protect crops from contaminating, pollinating or injurious insects
French (Protection des végétaux; Constructions rurales)
abri grillagé [correct, masculine noun]; cage isolante [correct, feminine noun]; cage d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]; cage grillagée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour protéger les cultures contre les visites des insectes indésirables et contre les contaminations génétiques ou autres