English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
screen printer [correct]
CONT: If interfaced to a coax printer through a controller or attached to a local screen printer, the 1191 station can also provide a hard copy of the displayed information.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante de recopie d'écran [correct, feminine noun]