English (General Vocabulary)
second [correct]; sec [correct]
OBS: second; sec: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
second [correct]; sec [correct]
OBS: second; sec : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.