English (Taxation)
joint exploration corporation [correct]; JEC [correct]
CONT: The Income Tax Act permits joint exploration corporations (JECs) to flow deductions back to their shareholders.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, s. 66(10).
French (Fiscalité)
société d'exploration en commun [correct, feminine noun]; SEC [correct]
CONT: La Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu permet aux sociétés d'exploration en commun (SEC) de transférer des déductions à leurs actionnaires.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu article 66(10).