English (Military Organization; Security)
unit security officer [correct]; USO [correct]
CONT: Unit security officer (USO) – Appointed by the [commanding officer] as [their] representative to ensure effective unit security programs and regulations are maintained.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité)
officier de sécurité de l'unité [correct, masculine noun]; OSU [correct, masculine noun]; officière de sécurité de l'unité [correct, feminine noun]; OSU [correct, feminine noun]; OSU; O Séc U [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Officier de sécurité de l'unité (OSU) – Nommé par le [commandant] d'unité, l'OSU veille, au nom du [commandant] d'unité, à la mise à jour efficace des programmes liés à la protection de la sécurité et des règles de sécurité.