English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
social and emotional competence [correct]; SEC [correct]
CONT: The authors propose a model of the prosocial classroom that highlights the importance of teachers' social and emotional competence (SEC) and well-being in the development and maintenance of supportive teacher–student relationships, effective classroom management, and successful social and emotional learning program implementation.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
compétence sociale et émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; CSE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les compétences sociales et émotionnelles (CSE) jouent un rôle essentiel dans le succès des individus et des organisations. Mais, jusqu'à présent, on manquait de ressources complètes et intégrées permettant de recenser et de comparer les outils de mesure des CSE pour les apprenants adultes et les travailleurs.
OBS: compétence sociale et émotionnelle : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.