English (Treaties and Conventions; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
master agreement holder [correct]; MAH [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traités et alliances; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
signataire d'entente-cadre [correct, masculine noun]; SEC [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.