English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
drying [correct, standardized]
DEF: The removal of moisture, mainly by evaporation. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: drying: term standardized by ISO.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
séchage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élimination de l'humidité, principalement par évaporation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: séchage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Combustibles derivados del carbón)
secado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de secar las materias, de eliminar parcial o totalmente el exceso de humedad o los solventes contenidos por las mismas.