English (Plastics Manufacturing)
drier [correct]; siccative [correct, noun]
DEF: A salt of an organic acid and a heavy metal such as cobalt which catalyzes polymerization in the presence of oxygen.
French (Plasturgie)
siccatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
secador [correct, masculine noun]; sicativo [masculine noun]; secante [masculine noun]; bibulo [masculine noun]
DEF: Aditivo químico empleado para acelerar el período de secado de diversos productos.