English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
pneumatic clipper [correct]
CONT: To reduce hand labour costs, larger commercial fruit growers use machine pruning on many types of fruits. Peach, apple, pear, and other fruits usually planted in hedgerows are mowed across the top and sides by machine, then thinned out (using) pneumatic clippers and hand-powered saws ...
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sécateur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le sécateur pneumatique, le mouvement de la lame est actionné par la poussée de l'air combiné sur un piston.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
podadera neumática [correct, feminine noun]