English (Computer Programs and Programming)
section [correct]
DEF: In COBOL, a sequence of one or more paragraphs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
segment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En langage COBOL, séquence d'un ou de plusieurs paragraphes.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
sección [feminine noun]