English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
ground liaison section [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A ground unit responsible for ground-air liaison under control of the ground headquarters.
OBS: ground liaison section: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
section de liaison des forces terrestres [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unité terrestre chargée d'assurer la liaison air-terre sous le contrôle des forces terrestres.
OBS: section de liaison des forces terrestres : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ejército de tierra)
sección de enlace de las fuerzas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad terrestre responsable del enlace tierra-aire, bajo el control del mando de las fuerzas terrestres.