English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
drying [correct, noun]
OBS: drying of coins or blanks
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
séchage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: séchage des pièces ou des flans