English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
combined drying [correct, standardized]
DEF: Drying by different methods, either combined or in immediate sequence to one another.
OBS: combined drying: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
séchage combiné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séchage par différentes méthodes soit combinées, soit se suivant immédiatement l'une l'autre.
OBS: séchage combiné : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.