English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
convection drying [correct, standardized]
DEF: Drying by circulating hot air.
OBS: convection drying: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
séchage par convection [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séchage par circulation d'air chaud.
OBS: séchage par convection : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.