English (Photography)
high speed drying
CONT: High speed drying. [A] popular method ... is to immerse the film for 3-4 minutes in 80 per-cent ... pure alcohol ... The negative will then dry in 3-4 minutes in a current of air.
French (Photographie)
séchage ultra-rapide [masculine noun]
CONT: Le séchage ultra-rapide. Une méthode classique consiste à plonger les clichés dans une solution d'alcool dénaturé à 80% durant 3 mn, puis, après essorage, à les exposer à un courant d'air chaud.