English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
quick dry [correct]
CONT: Since drying time is very important in the application of pavement markings on some surfaces, these paints may be also classified by drying time as follows: a) Standard (conventional) dry - 7 minutes or longer b) Fast dry - between 2 and 7 minutes c) Quick dry - between 30 and 120 seconds d) Instant dry - less than 30 seconds.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
séchage ultra-rapide [masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que la durée du séchage est un point très important dans l'application des marques de chaussées sur certaines surfaces, ces peintures peuvent également être classées d'après le temps de séchage, comme suit : a) Séchage normal - 7 minutes ou plus b) Séchage rapide - de 2 à 7 minutes c) Séchage ultra-rapide - de 30 à 120 secondes d) Séchage instantané - moins de 30 secondes.