English (Cycling)
break away [correct]
CONT: If a single racer breaks away, it takes [an] extraordinary sustained effort; if several racers break away, they must work together.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Cyclisme)
s'échapper [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
escaparse [correct]