English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
dry [correct, verb]
OBS: dry coins or blanks
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
sécher [correct]
OBS: sécher des pièces ou des flans