English (Laundry Work)
tumble dry at low temperature [correct]
CONT: The IECS [improved environmental clothing system] outer garments (parka, combat jacket, trousers and overalls) are to be washed in luke warm water (40C) and tumble dry at low temperature.
French (Blanchissage)
sécher par culbutage à basse température [correct]
CONT: Laver les vêtements de dessus du SAVA [système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] (parka, veste de combat, pantalon et salopette) dans l'eau tiède (40°C) et faire sécher par culbutage à faible température.