English (Special-Language Phraseology; Laundry Work; Labelling (Packaging))
tumble dry at low temperature [correct]
CONT: Machine wash IECS [improved environmental clothing system] garments in lukewarm water with mild detergent and then tumble dry at low temperature.
OBS: Instruction for the care of garments.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Blanchissage; Étiquetage (Emballages))
sécher par culbutage à basse température [correct]
CONT: Laver à la machine les vêtements SAVA [système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] à l'eau tiède en employant un détergent doux et sécher par culbutage à basse température.