English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
drier [correct, noun]
OBS: Used to dry the softened blanks.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
sécheur [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir [correct, masculine noun]