English (Sewers and Drainage)
retention water [correct]; seepage water [correct]; seep water [correct]
DEF: Water percolating into a site by natural means or through ponding.
OBS: The distinction between infiltration and percolation is that the latter is the movement of water or moisture within the soil through the saturated zone.
OBS: Not to be confused with "detention water" (see record).
French (Égouts et drainage)
eaux d'infiltration [feminine noun, plural]; eaux de filtrage [feminine noun, plural]; eaux de filtration [feminine noun, plural]; eaux filtrantes [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux qui rejoignent une nappe à travers le sol.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
aguas filtradas [correct, feminine noun, plural]