English (Security; IT Security)
administrative security [correct, standardized]
DEF: Administrative measures for computer security.
OBS: These measures may be operational in accountability procedures, procedures of investigating breaches in security, and reviewing audit trails.
OBS: administrative security: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
sécurité administrative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures administratives de sécurité informatique.
OBS: Ces mesures peuvent être des procédures opérationnelles ou d'imputabilité permettant de vérifier les intrusions dans la sécurité et l'étude d'historiques d'expertise.
OBS: sécurité administrative : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad; Seguridad de IT)
seguridad administrativa [correct, feminine noun]